Channel Island Dog Of The Year 2018

Results
Small Agility Dog of the Year
 FluxShenaja Magic FriggOliver Eden

Small Reserve Agility Dog of the Year
TammyTammy Wee TamlinDebbie McIntyre

Qualifiers
Small
Pet NameRegistered Name     Handler
 BillyBilly Milkybar     Jo Beldon 
 MojoMayhem MojoSally Rees   
 TizzyShe Is A Tizwas Sally Rees 
 TammyTammy Wee TamlinDebbie McIntyre 
 TiffinLady Of The Ocean Doreen Sizeland 
 Pan Pan De Monium Glenda De La Cour 
 Connie    Mohnesee Constance Blue at ValdugValery Johnson
 Kenzie   Little Miss Kenzie Nicky Stewart
 MutleyMutley De Jez Vert  Tina Syvret
 RoseGayteckels Sister ActChristine Marett
 Bella Rebecca Chuter-Smith
 TiaStar Performer Debbie Bray 
 ApacheGranitangel Black Pearl Angie Seedhouse
 Obi    Granitangel Zirconia PearlAngie Seedhouse 
 Jinx Paul Ogier
 FluxShenaja Magic FriggOliver Eden 
 FuzeObay The Boyz HIgh VoltageLouise Eden
 PretzelObay Thatz Shocking Louise Eden 

Invitational Jumping
Small
 Place Pet Name Registered Name Handler
 1st FluxShenaja Magic Frigg Oliver Eden
 2nd FuzeObay The Boyz HIgh Voltage  Louise Eden
 3rd TizzyShe Is A Tizwas Sally Rees


Invitational  Agility
Small
 Place Pet Name Registered Name Handler
 1st FuzeObay The Boyz HIgh Voltage Louise Eden
 2nd PretzelObay Thatz Shocking  Louise Eden
 3rd Tizzy She Is A Tizwas Sally Rees


Medium Agility Dog of the Year
Tag
Rambauds Urepel Sally Rees

Medium Reserve Agility Dog of the Year
KizzyKitkat Kizzy
Jo Beldon


 Medium
Pet NameRegistered Name Handler 
 PenziPenzi In A Frenzi Denny Buckley 
 TagRambauds Urepel Sally Rees
 HarleyGranitangel Supergiant Angie Seedhouse 
 KizzyKitkat KizzyJo Beldon 
 Laika Denny Buckley 
 WoodyMeekatharra Golden MagicRoger Bailey 
 ObiObe Have Georgia De La Cour
 ShirleyShirley Valentine Stacey Vardon 
 Archie Kay Taylor 
 DonutDonut Runs With Jammin Melanie Burns 
 BingoCosmos Button Sandra  Le Scanff
 Milo Milo MiloJackie Guegan 









Invitational Jumping
Medium
 Place Pet Name Registered Name Handler
 1stObi Obehave Jo Beldon 
 2ndArchie Kay Taylor 
 3rd   


Invitational  Agility
Medium
 Place Pet Name Registered Name Handler
 1st Kizzy KitKat KizzyJo Beldon 
 2nd   
 3rd   

 Large Agility Dog of the Year
AlfieCanen Alfie Janine Masterman

Large Reserve Agility Dog of the Year
RivaTonkory Running Order Andre Rees


 Large
Pet NameRegistered Name Handler 
 HeroHurricane Hero Zero To Boom Georgia De La Cour 
 AlfieCanen Alfie Jack Masterman 
 BranLucky Bran  Emma Lloyd 
 Mist  Ian Stowers
 CodyCody Discovery Janine Masterman 
 ZakFenbordecs Curious George Clare Graham 
 Gus Fiona Smith 
 RivaTonkory Running Order Andre Rees 
 RileyJsy Ch Tonkory Xaminer Andre Rees 
 BasilDevonairs Basil Bruch Anita Le Masurier 
 Flick Louisa Beldon
 Otis Chantel Barrett 
 SaffyCharlaur Saphire Savannah Glynis Young 
 Luca  Debbie McIntyre






Invitational Jumping
Large
 Place Pet Name Registered Name Handler
 1stAlfie Canen Alfie Janine Masterman 
 2nd ZakFenbordecs Curious GeorgeClare Graham
 3rd BasilDevonaires Basil Brush Anita Le Masurier 


Invitational  Agility
Large
 Place Pet Name Registered Name Handler
 1stAlfie Canen Alfie Janine Masterman 
 2nd Zak Fenbordecs Curious George Clare Graham
 3rd